PRIVACY POLICY

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION ACT (PDPA) 2010

Content Clause:

Bimage Consulting (M) Sdn Bhd. may collect, obtain, store and process your personal data that you provide in this form for the purpose of receiving updates, news, promotional and marketing mails or materials from Bimage Consulting (M) Sdn Bhd.

You hereby give your consent to  Bimage Consulting (M) Sdn Bhd. to:

Store and process your Personal Data;
Disclose your Personal Data to the relevant governmental authorities or third parties where required by law or for legal purposes;
Your personal data may be transferred to any company within the Bimage Consulting (M) Sdn Bhd.

which may involve sending your data to a location outside Malaysia. For the purpose of updating or correcting such data, you may at any time apply to the  Bimage Consulting (M) Sdn Bhd. to have access to your personal data which are stored by Bimage Consulting (M) Sdn Bhd.

For the avoidance of doubt, Personal Data includes all data defined within the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 including all data you had disclosed to  Bimage Consulting (M) Sdn Bhd. in this Form. 


Bimage_New_Logo-removebg-preview

BIMAGE Consulting is a technology base company who is specialised in the implementation of IR4.0 and digital transformation for the steel and construction industry. We are an authorised reseller for Autodesk, Matterport, Innovyze, VR Collab and ESRI Malaysia software.

Info

BIMAGE Consulting (M) Sdn Bhd 

(1323296-H)

I-3A-3, 3rd Floor, Block I, Setiawalk,

Persiaran Wawasan, Pusat Bandar Puchong,

47160 Puchong, Selangor, Malaysia

Copyright © 2024. BIMAGE Consulting Sdn Bhd. All Rights Reserved

GOT A QUESTION?

Enter your details below and we'll get back to you as soon as possible!

[ninja_form id='7']
Close